5246DMLA - Adam Dodson

Adan Dodson

Name: Adam Dodson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 2004
Location Last Seen: Pineville, Rapides County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 14, 1979
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unspecified tattoos

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adam left his residence in Florida for a job in Louisiana. He did arrive in Louisiana but has not been seen since. He is possibly in Winnfield, LA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pineville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-442-6603
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-02371

NamUs Case Number: 4090
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/8/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr