5240DMLA - Ernest Lee Franklin

Ernest Lee Franklin Ernest Lee Franklin

Name: Ernest Lee Franklin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 2003
Location Last Seen: Shreveport, Caddo County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1946
Age: 57 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Balding

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Reading glasses, white four door 1995 Cadillac DeVille with LA License# IJG 528

Circumstances of Disappearance

Earnest was last seen at approximately 11:45pm at his residence in the vicinity of the 1600 block of Audrey Lane in Shreveport, LA. He indicated to a family member he was going to meet a friend but never returned. Earnest's vehicle is also missing and is described as a white, four door, 1995 Cadillac DeVille with LA License# IJG 528. His car has never been found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Shreveport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-673-7300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-00442

NamUs Case Number: 4099
NCIC Case Number: M-043794344

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr