Reconstruction by Barbara Martin-Bailey. To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.
Date of Discovery: December 11, 1992
Location of Discovery: North Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recogizable face
Cause of Death: Natural
Estimated Age: 60-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair: Gray with patches of black and balding. Full gray beard and mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Tan coat and pants.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located in an open desert area, near a makeshift bed, northwest of the intersection of Owens and Las Vegas Boulevard North, in Las Vegas, NV.
He appeared to be homeless.
Agency Name: Clark County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Grygor
Agency Phone Number: 702-455-3210
Agency E-Mail: CoronerUnidentified(at)co.clark.nv.us
Agency Case Number: 92-03565
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 287
NamUs
Clark County Coroner (archived).
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 5/14/18