5238DMGA - Jonathan Darrell Williams

Jonathan Darrell Williams Jonathan Darrell Williams

Name: Jonathan Darrell Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 2006
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1973
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee and mustache, tattoo of a skull smoking a cigarette on left sholder/arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, Black baseball cap with Red B ( Boston Red Sox)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jonathan Williams was last seen by his father, on 5/29/2006, when he was dropped off at the Target store in Atlanta, Georgia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dekalb County Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mathis
Agency Phone Number: 770-724-7714
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-141766

NamUs Case Number: 7944
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/3/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr