5237DMGA - Elliott Calhoun Rountree

Elliott Calhoun Rountree

Name: Elliott Calhoun Rountree
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 2004
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 6, 1948
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 - 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Cal, Fred Stokes, Kyle
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Uses hearing aid in one ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly carrying a burgundy briefcase
Jewelry: Possibly wearing a watch
Additional Personal Items: Rimless glasses with thick lenses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elliott was last heard from as he was leaving the vicinity of the 3700 block of Ashford-Dunwoody Rd. in Atlanta, GA. His vehicle is also missing and is described as a dark blue, four door, 1998 Pontiac Bonneville with GA Lic# APB 7793

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DeKalb County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (404) 294-2574
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-125663

NamUs Case Number: 481
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/2/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr