Name: Ronald Joseph Stobierski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 09, 2003
Location Last Seen: Niles, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: circa 1957
Age: 44 - 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 130-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ronald J. Stabierski, Ronald J. Stobierski
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar noted on Mr. Stobierski's neck area (unknown exact location). Scar also noted on Mr. Stobierski's right forearm area, tattoo on either the right shoulder area or the left shoulder area of an unknown object, balding.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly Blue jeans, white sneakers, a T-Shirt (light in color).
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stobierski was reported missing from his girlfriends residence in Aurora, IL, on July 9, 2003. It was later determined that he was actually residing in Dixon, IL, prior to going missing. Prior to Dixon, IL, Stobierski was residing at a V.A. assistance program in Chicago, IL.
Agency Name: Kane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nathan Moravec
Agency Phone Number: 630-444-1143 (desk)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-18694
NamUs Case Number: 7864
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/2/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr