If you have found a photo of this person please contact the appropriate member of the Area Team
Name: George McGinnis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1999
Location Last Seen: Rector, Clay County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1951
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Red hooded coat and brown pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Thick eyeglasses
On February 27, 1999, George McGinnis was last seen walking northbound on Highway 49 at approximately 6:45 am. His whereabouts are unknown.
Agency Name: Rector Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Glenn Leach
Agency Phone Number: (870)595-2423
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-23
NamUs Case Number: 9936
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/4/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr