Name: Kevin Eugene Russell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 05, 1997
Location Last Seen: Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 39 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair is natural, worn short, Wears a beard and mustache
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kevin Russell is believed to have been murdered in May 1997. His body has not been found.
Agency Name: Grand Rapids Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Chris Postma
Agency Phone Number: 616-456-3343
Agency E-Mail: cpostma@grand-rapids.mi.us
Agency Case Number: 97LN208
Agency Name: Michigan State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Morrey
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: MSP-MissingPersons@michigan.gov
Agency Case Number: 68-3606-98
NamUs Case Number: 14338
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 7/19/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr