5231DMCT - Thomas Pendleton Drew

Thomas Pendleton Drew

Name: Thomas Pendleton Drew
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 2007
Location Last Seen: Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 5, 1916
Age: 91 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"-5'5"
Weight: 125-135 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark brown moles on chest, back, and arms, light surgical scar on right arm, fatty lump on lower right arm that fluctuates in size. Thomas has limited mobilty and will make frequent stops. He was frail, short of breath and walked slowly. Thomas has difficulty communicating with others, suffers from dementia and needs medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Maroon sweatshirt, blue jeans, tan hip length jacket, white socks, white athletic shoes
Jewelry: Watch with white face and brown leather strap
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in the evening hours at his residence in the 30 block of Ravine Ridge Road in Salisbury, Connecticut.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Connecticut State Police - Troop B
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 860-824-2500
Agency E-Mail: pio.dps@po.state.ct.us
Agency Case Number: CFS 0700292668

NamUs Case Number: M746729101
NCIC Case Number: 378

Information Source(s)

CT Department of Public Safety, August 3, 2007
CT Department of Public Safety, July 27th, 2008
NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 7/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr