Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: William Bourg Gray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Port Allen, West Baton Rouge County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: January 24, 1964
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Billy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible scars on back from back surgery due to bulging discs.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pawned truck and disappeared. Family has not heard from him since late 2006.
Agency Name: West Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-343-9234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-04007
Agency Name: Port Allen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Esdron Brown
Agency Phone Number: 225 343-5525
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-00980
NamUs Case Number: 4113
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 9/1/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr