Name: Richard Jerry Davidson, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2003
Location Last Seen: Mittie, Allen County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: February 7, 1961
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Danny Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar right arm by wrist, 'Dillion' on right wrist, 'Karen'on right inner ankle, Playboy bunny on right calf, syringe later turned into a mosquito on right inner arm, jail tattoos on left arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unclear when actually went missing. Last spoke to sister some time in 2002. Last seen by girlfriend in early 2003. Reported missing in Lake Charles in 2004.
Agency Name: Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 337-491-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-009713
NamUs Case Number: 4080
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/29/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr