Name: Michael Scott Toups
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1998
Location Last Seen: Cameron, Cameron County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar below his bottom lip, Chipped upper right incisor.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael was reported missing in 2011. However, his family members have been trying to locate him since 1998. Last information on his possible whereabouts was in 2005, in Cameron, LA and he was possibly working in the fishing industry.
Agency Name: Sulphur Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Major Robert Smith
Agency Phone Number: 1-337-527-4564
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 4-11-003056
NamUs Case Number: 23892
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/29/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr