Name: Curtis Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Plaquemine, Iberville County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: May 4, 1961
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cochise
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray sweatpants, white pull-over shirt, blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Striped umbrella.
Left his mother's house in the early evening. Was last seen by a friend standing outside of a store in the rain. He said he was waiting for his boss to bring him some money. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Iberville Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5411-91
NamUs Case Number: 18318
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/29/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr