Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Joseph Bucar
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1945
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 201 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joseph Bucar disappeared from Kelowna, BC, Canada in March 1994. He had been laid off from Cassiar Mines years earlier, had placed all of his belongings and effects in storage, and had accumulated credit card debt.
Agency Name: Kelowna RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 250-762-3300
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 94-31837
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/28/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr