2nd: photo of Alma Robinson; 3rd: NCMEC Age-progressed to 5 years; 4th: NCMEC to 8 years; 5th: NCMEC to 11 years
Name: Samuel Clay Robinson
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: September 30, 2006
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Marcopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: May 24, 2005
Age: 1 yr old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 25 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lazy right eye
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Samuel was allegedly abducted by his mother, Alma Robinson, on September 30, 2006. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Alma on June 21, 2007. They may still be in the local area or they may travel to Las Vegas, Nevada or Mexico.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Arlene Gaxiola
Agency Phone Number: 602-262-6151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: None Provided
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation - Phoenix Field Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-279-5511
Agency E-Mail: NA
Agency Case Number: 7BPX79768
NamUs Case Number: 20521
NCIC Case Number: M836174075
NCMEC Case Number: 1060252
NCMEC
NamUs
Arizona Department of Public Safety
Added: 6/17/2017; Last Updated: 9/18/23 - By: hb