5213DMFL - Paul Thomas Murray

Paul Thomas Murray
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Paul Thomas Murray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 2016
Location Last Seen: Key West, Monroe County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 18, 1967
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Paulie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scars on leg from surgery to repair severely broken bones, pierced nipples, missing teeth in front (bridge missing).

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

He went to Stock Island (Key West) to help a friend move their boat to Marathon. It is possible that he took a Key West bus from Marathon to Stock Island. The boat ran aground early on June 17. People at the marina say his friend has gone to New York, but no one knew where Paul went. He has not answered his phone, responded to FaceBook messages or accessed his bank accounts since he went missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Monroe County Sherriff
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Dosh
Agency Phone Number: 305-289-2410
Agency E-Mail: rdosh@keysso.net
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 34374
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 8/10/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr