Name: Richard Earl Trimble
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 8, 2007
Location Last Seen: Wetumpka, Elmore County, Alabama
Date of Birth: circa 1965
Age: 42 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Zero
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue shirt and Nike shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen at his residence on October 7th or 8th around midnight with a white male, 27 year old Joey Ward. They may have been traveling in a 1987 blue/tan Ford F-150 pickup truck. However, the vehicle was located and Mr. Trimble is still missing.
Agency Name: Elmore County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant James Talley
Agency Phone Number: (334) 567-5546 ext. 3016
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 1305
NCIC Case Number: M296971000
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/10/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr