5210DMAL - Norris Billingsley

Norris Billingsley
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Norris Billingsley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 2007
Location Last Seen: Salem, Lee County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 22, 1971
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Deon
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Normally wears his hair long, in either braids or an afro.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing gray shorts, a white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: red shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Billingsly was possibly last seen at Bennett's Trailer Park in Opelika getting into a car with three men.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Van Jackson
Agency Phone Number: 334-749-5651
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07071888

Agency Name: Crimestoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-888-522-7847
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 5209
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 8/10/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr