5206DMCA - Milton Raymond Hawkins

Milton Raymond Hawkins Milton Raymond Hawkins
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Milton Raymond Hawkins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1972
Location Last Seen: San Fransico, San Fransico County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1948
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"-6'3"
Weight: 175-200 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Steven Craig Cunningham, Raymond A. Harder
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light brown or dirty blonde hair. Ray had a bad fall at age sixteen. Both of his legs were broken.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ray was last seen getting on a bus heading home. He was scheduled to testify in court on a case against The Hells Angels. Ray was not seen again after getting on the bus.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Fransico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Wendy Bear
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 140-944-322

NamUs Case Number: 7192
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/4/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr