5203DMAL - Johnny Lee Smith

Johnny Lee Smith

Name: Johnny Lee Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 2005
Location Last Seen: Anniston, Calhoun County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 4, 1969
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Johnny Smith left all of his belongings at his residence and his family has not heard from him since November 2005.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calhoun County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Rachel Israel
Agency Phone Number: 256-236-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0811-0049

NamUs Case Number: 26127
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Facebook

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr