Name: Jason Jones
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 8, 2005
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama
Date of Birth: circa 1978
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On Sunday August 7, 2005 Jason reportedly was involved in a verbal altercation with male subjects who were in a Red Crown Victoria. Jason was last seen at the Harrison Court Apartments on August 8, 2005 at approximately 4 p.m.
Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (205) 933-4113
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 50829569
NamUs Case Number: 5210
NCIC Case Number: M-185094051
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr