5200DMAL - Deandre Nativoni Brown

Deandre Nativoni Brown
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Deandre Nativoni Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 29, 2005
Location Last Seen: Jasper, Walker County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Decemeber 11, 1982
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deandre has a tattooon on his right arm "Ahmari" written in cursive, a tattoo "Gods Child" with a cross on his upper left arm and pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; missing one lowere tooth in back of mouth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, "Tommy Hilfiger" blue jean shorts.
Jewelry: Gold nugget style bracelet worn on left wrist, gold ring with a yellow stone worn on left ring finger, gold ring with a gold chip diamond on it worn on right ring finger, gold rope style necklace, gold watch worn on left wrist..
Additional Personal Items: Black "Birkenstock" style leather sandals.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deandre Brown, was last seen July 29, 2005 in Jasper, Alabama. Information indicated that Deandre was last seen driving his sisters car, a 1991 Honda Prelude. The car was found by Birmingham Police near Rickwood Field area and the vehicle had been completely burned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jasper Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (205) 221-6790
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80205018

Agency Name: Alabama Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 228-7688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 4601
NCIC Case Number: M-105580208

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr