Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Herman Matthew Gamble
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 2004
Location Last Seen: Mccalla, Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
Date of Birth: January 12, 1979
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs. to 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Herman Gamble was last seen leaving his work at the Green Lantern in McCalla on the night of June 16th, 2004. Gamble worked security at the bar on Old Tuscaloosa Highway. He was last seen driving his 1998 silver and red Chevrolet Scottsdale truck. He had not packed any of his belongings, including insulin he injected twice each day. No information in the case led investigators to believe that foul play occurred.
Agency Name: Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Gary Hood
Agency Phone Number: (205) 752-0616
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 4063742
NamUs Case Number: 4371
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr