5196DMAL - Justin Leigh Barnett

Justin Leigh Barnett Justin Leigh Barnett
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Justin Leigh Barnett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1995
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1973
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Justin Leigh Barnett was last seen on June 2, 1995 and his vehicle was found at a later date. He was murdered during a robbery. A suspect has been charged in his dissapearence. His remains have not been found yet.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jonathan Ross - Detective Talana Brown
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 950617881

NamUs Case Number: 29634
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBS News

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr