Name: Ulpiano Gomez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2003
Location Last Seen: Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: April 4, 1918
Age: 84 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: White; mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black coat; black pants; boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses; black hat
Ulpiano Gomez was last seen on March 1, 2003, at 12:00 p.m. leaving his residence in Vineland to walk to a local Radio Shack. He was seen walking toward Maintree Shopping Center, at 301 South Main Street.
Agency Name: Vineland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Luis Rodriguez
Agency Phone Number: 856-691-4111
Agency E-Mail: VPD@vinelandcity.org
Agency Case Number: 2003-10747
NCIC Case Number: M823076765
NamUs Case Number: 8063
Added: 06/23/2024; Last Updated: 06/23/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App