Name: Thomas E. Hazen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 09, 2003
Location Last Seen: Bridgewater, Somerset County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: April 3, 1940
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 136 lbs
Hair Color: Gray; curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Hazen was last seen on February 9, 2003, at his residence in Bridgewater Township, NJ. He was operating a 1971 blue Chevy van with NJ registration at the time he went missing. Thomas was suffering from depression when he was last seen in 2003. Thomas left with only his van which was sold in Florida in April of 2003.
Agency Name: Bridgewater Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Nigro
Agency Phone Number: 908-722-4111
Agency E-Mail: pochs@bridgewaterpd.com
Agency Case Number: 03-498
NCIC Case Number: M873004970
NamUs Case Number: 9216
Added: 06/23/2024; Last Updated: 06/23/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App