circa 1986; 1982; 1981; 1978
Name: Derrick Vincent Kucera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1986
Location Last Seen: Hillsboro, Lawrence County, Alabama
Date of Birth: August 3, 1963
Age: 23 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 210 - 220 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/Dark Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ear pierced; scar on left eye and on abdomen; usually wears a bears, last seen clean shaven
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Black t-shirt, blue jeans, high top sneakers-one black and one red
Jewelry: Necklace with a silver cross
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Derrick was last seen October 29th as a passenger in a car with an unidentified male on Ivy Hollow Road. His wallet was left behind.
Agency Name: Lawrence County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steven Glover
Agency Phone Number: 256-974-2500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 528631004
NamUs Case Number: 7351
Added: 8/4/17; Last Updated: 2/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App