5190DMNJ - Jose Concepcion

Name: Jose Concepcion
Nickname/Alias: Jose Diaz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 2002
Location Last Seen: West New York, Hudson County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose Concepcion was last seen by his family on June 24th, 2002. His tow truck is also missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West New York Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Marcos Garciga
Agency Phone Number: 201-295-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-15667

NamUs Case Number: 7326

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 06/23/24; Last Updated: 06/23/24 - By: Doe-NamUs-App