5187DMMN - Charles Eugene Bush, Jr.

Charles Eugene Bush Jr
If you have found a photo of this person, please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Charles Eugene Bush, Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1997
Location Last Seen: Bagley, Clearwater County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 9, 1951
Age: 46 yrs old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand; Tattoos on left shoulder and left forearm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles had been staying with a female in Grand Forks, ND. She last saw him before the flood of 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clearwater County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Darin Halverson
Agency Phone Number: 218-694-6226
Agency E-Mail: darin.halverson@co.clearwater.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 071289

NamUs Case Number: 13046
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Search

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr