Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Brian Lee Barrett
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: Milaca, Mille Lacs County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: February 6, 1976
Age: 19 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on forehead and right knee; Tattoo on upper right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brian Barrett was last seen by his uncle during the early morning hours of June 6, 1995. His car was found abandoned in a remote field in rural Mille Lacs County later that day. An extensive search and investigation was conducted and Brian was never seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Brent C. Lindgren
Agency Phone Number: 320-983-8250
Agency E-Mail: brent.lindgren@co.mille-lacs.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 95004925
NamUs Case Number: 13044
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 6/1/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr