Mouse over to enlarge
Name: William Campbell Underhill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1969
Location Last Seen: St. Paul/Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: July 2, 1948
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: William had polio as a child, also a dislocated shoulder as a teenager.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William was last seen at a party at the U of M on the West Bank in Minneapolis. His residence was in St. Paul, MN.
Agency Name: St. Paul Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chris Stark
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13129848
NamUs Case Number: 20774
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/30/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr