Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Le-Roi Francis La France
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1964
Location Last Seen: Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1944
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, Short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He insured a 1952 VW Beetle.
Le-Roi La France was last seen in October or November 1964 in Coquitlam, BC. At the time of his disappearance, Le-Roi was a student at the University of British Columbia and living in Burnaby, BC. He was reported missing on March 31, 2016 when his siblings learned no formal missing person report had ever been filed for their brother.
Agency Name: Coquitlam RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-945-1550
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2016-10428
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/30/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr