Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Asim Chaudhry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 2007
Location Last Seen: Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1982
Age: 24 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 141 lbs
Hair Color: Black, brush cut
Eye Color: Black or brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears a beard. Has crooked teeth. Has a dark complexion and a slender/thin build. He has a history of depression and being despondent.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Grey cotton hooded sweater with "Russell Athletic" in red and blue writing, grey cotton sweat pants, grey shorts, black baseball cap, and size 10, possibly "Adidas" brand, runners.
Jewelry: Glasses.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Asim Chaundry was seen leaving his residence at 2:00 pm in Burnaby, BC on July 20, 2007, telling his family that he was going to Simon Fraser University to study for an exam. There is no indication that he ever made it to the university. Police determined Asim had met up with a friend at Brentwood Mall later that evening and the pair had ice cream at a McDonalds before going their separate ways at the Production Skytrain Station. Asim has not been seen since then.
Agency Name: Burnaby RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-294-7922
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2007-34899
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/28/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr