5171DMBC - Thomas Matson

Thomas Matson
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Thomas Matson
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: Peachland, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 172 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thomas Matson, who was staying in Peachland, BC temparily while enroute from Calgary to Vancouver, was last seen on May 15, 1999 walking on Beach Avenue in Peachland, BC. He was reported missing to West Kelowna RCMP on March 28, 2000. Despite an extensive police investigation, there has been no sign of Thomas since he disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: West Kelowna RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (250) 768-2880
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2000-17669

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Royal Canadian Mounted Police

Admin Notes

Added: 7/26/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr