Name: Felecia Rochell Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 3, 1994
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas.
Date of Birth: August 11, 1972
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wears glasses. She has a cesarean scar. DNA available
Dentals: Available. Her two top front teeth are dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Johnson was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on February 3, 1994.
She had a drug problem, abuse of Crack, and sometimes stayed gone for days. But she always called to check on her children.
Her calls stopped sometime between January and March 1994. In March 1994 she was reported as missing to the police. Her mother then learned that Felecia had recently been picked up by the police after being stopped with two men in a stolen car. The police arrested the men but let Felecia go.
Her daughter was only 3 months old when Johnson disappeared.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective R.J. Prioleau
Agency Phone Number: 817-392-4430
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-786251702
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
The Star Telegram
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr