Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: John J. Hannemann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 2003
Location Last Seen: Parsonsfield, York County, Maine
Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John was living at 25 Victory Lane, Parsonsfield by himself. A neighbor saw John on July 21, 2003 driving by his house, leaving Victory Lane in the morning. John's house was destroyed by fire on Thursday July 24, 2003. This was a camp style small home with no power or running water. John's dog was found in good health wandering around the area of the residence and John's vehicle, a 1992 Ford Explorer was destroyed in the fire as well. The Fire Marshal's Office found no sign of John's remains at the residence. An extensive search was done by the Warden Service in the following days. John has not been located.
Agency Name: Maine State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (207) 657-5710
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20030725015808
NamUs Case Number: 35409
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/26/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr