5166DMMN - Jeremy Leon Jourdain

Jeremy Leon Jourdain Jeremy Leon Jourdain Jeremy Leon Jourdain

Name: Jeremy Leon Jourdain
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 2016
Location Last Seen: Bemidji, Beltrami County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 2, 1999
Age: 17 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue and grey sweatshirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jordan was at a family member's house in Bemidji on Halloween. He ran from the house around midnight and family members followed but were unable to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bemidji Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michelle Leffelman
Agency Phone Number: 218-333-8367
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16018814

NamUs Case Number: 36053
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 7/18/17; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr