Name: Kyle Fleischmann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 9, 2007
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: September 9, 1983
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; upper front teeth porcelain veneers
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black T-shirt, black Pea coat, jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black dress shoes.
Kyle Fleischmann was last seen leaving the Buckhead Saloon at 201 E. 5th St. in uptown Charlotte, North Carolina, at around 2:20 AM on November 9, 2007. A private reward has been established through the Charlotte-Mecklenburg Crime Stoppers Program. Individuals with information leading to the whereabouts of Kyle Fleischmann are eligible for a reward of up to $50,000.00.
Agency Name: Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Osorio
Agency Phone Number: (704) 336-4978
Agency E-Mail: dosorio@cmpd.org
Agency Case Number: 20081109-201500
NamUs Case Number: 2456
NCIC Case Number: M826970506
NamUs
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 04/28/2023 - By: kc