5162DMMN - Jermaine Hunter

ALT TXT

Name: Jermaine Hunter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 6, 2012
Location Last Seen: Forest Lake, Washington County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1973
Age: 39 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Country
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left and right knees; Tattoos on right upper arm, right forearm, neck and chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hunter's girlfriend alleged that he walked away from their shared residence after a break up. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Forest Lake Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Graff
Agency Phone Number: (651) 464-5877
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12404597

NamUs Case Number: 14990
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr