5161DMKY - Bradley McClocklin Ross

ALT TXT

Name: Bradley McClocklin Ross
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 28, 2006
Location Last Seen: Prospect, Jefferson County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1957
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/thinning on top/slightly wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Broken collar bone,hip and leg. All occurred during late 20's early 30's.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan lightweight work pants; Army grey/green long sleeve T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes-Reebok. May have been removed. A pair was found in the bed of his pick up truck.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Missing from his self owned place of business after 5pm in the afternoon, January 28, 2006. Three days later his white Chevy work truck was found abandoned and out of gas on a sidewalk in the 600 block of S. 35th Street in downtown Louisville.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louisville Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Leigh Maroni
Agency Phone Number: 502-574-7055
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-06-103080

NamUs Case Number: 4903
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr