Name: Franklin D. Frazier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1990
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Date of Birth: November 10, 1971
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: M. Frazier, Franklin Diallo, Dee Frank Frazier
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his right cheek near his nose and a scar on his left cheek.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A t-shirt and jeans (size 28).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Frazier was last seen at his home in Houston, TX on October 26, 1990. He appeared to have been forcibly removed from his home in the 7400 block of Caddo Lake. A pool of blood was found on the sofa where he was last seen resting.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9012005
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mark Kral
Agency Phone Number: (713) 731-5223
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30120190 or 112342390B
NamUs Case Number: 20462
NCIC Case Number: M-883061888
NamUs
Houston Chronicle
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr