The four images on the right are age-progressed to 9, 11, 13 and 16 years old
Name: Patrick Kennedy Alford
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 22, 2010
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: November 28, 2002
Age: 7 years old
Race: Black/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 65 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left eyebrow.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Red t-shirt, blue jeans, and blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black and blue Jordan sneakers.
Patrick was last seen on January 22, 2010. Patrick may be in or near Brooklyn, New York. He may have walked away from a foster care home on his own while putting out garbage.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP00632
NamUs Case Number: MP5427
NCIC Case Number: M688543215
NCMEC Case Number: 1139843
Added: 07/11/2017; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr