Name: Jerry Lynn Whaley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 2007
Location Last Seen: Sullivan, Franklin County, Missouri
Date of Birth: April 6, 1962
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/grey/some balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Lynn Whaley; Terry Whaley
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses
Jerry Whaley was last seen by a family member on 11-02-2007, in Sullivan, Missouri. He was staying in a motel in Stanton, Missouri prior to his disappearance. Several of his personal belongings, including his checkbook, were left behind in the motel room. Mr. Whaley's car was found on 11-19-2007, abandoned in Miramiguoa Village/Meramac State Park in Franklin County, however he has not been located.
Agency Name: Franklin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kenneth Hotsenpiller
Agency Phone Number: 636-583-2560
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2007-14888
NamUs Case Number: 5465
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr