5156DMMO - Theotis J. Hudson

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Theotis J. Hudson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 27, 2007
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1983
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 149 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Theotis T. Hudson; Thoetis J. Hudson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a mustache and a 1" scar near eye and a tattoo on left shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; upper front two teeth are angled toward each other
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, black "Utah" long-sleeved shirt, black coat with hood.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Theotis left home in his girlfriend's vehicle, 1999 dark green Chevrolet Cavalier, tag #5BG77A, on 10/27/2007 at 2300 hrs. and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-088256

NamUs Case Number: 3236
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr