5155DMMO - Tony Eugene Woodworth

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Tony Eugene Woodworth
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 2007
Location Last Seen: Charleston, Mississippi County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 19, 1972
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 178 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tony has a burn scar on his left arm; a tattoo of the word "Mom" on his arm with a cross; tattoos on his left hand, abdomen, chest, left calf, left finger, left shoulder, left wrist, right arm, right calf, right wrist, right forearm, upper left arm, and upper right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a white muscle shirt with writing on it and blue shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tony was last seen at 215 North Elm St. in Charleston, Missouri. A witness states that Tony was arguing with a neighbor who lived near Tony's sister and that Tony was going to look for this person about money that was owed. Tony has no personal belongings with him, no money, cell phone, or vehicle.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charleston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 573-683-3737
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2007-0890

NamUs Case Number: 5393
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr