Name: Kyle Alexander Ervin, III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1990
Location Last Seen: San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas
Date of Birth: September 16, 1963
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" - 6'3"
Weight: 200 - 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Kito
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two surgical abdominal scars - one above his navel and one below. He wears glasses and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing blue jeans, a short sleeve shirt, andRed Wingboots.
Jewelry: A gold class ring from Culver's Military Academy dated class of 1981.
Additional Personal Items: He wears gold wire-framed glasses.
Ervin was last seen in San Antonio, TX on August 21, 1990. His vehicle was found abandoned on a family owned property in Real County, TX two days after his disappearance. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800)-346-3243; (512)-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9205009
Agency Name: Real County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff James Brice
Agency Phone Number: (830)-232-5201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 094280
NamUs Case Number: 8489
NCIC Case Number: M-371966177
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr