Name: Lamont J. Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 2006
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: May 3, 1985
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Close shaved.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black hooded sweatshirt; Black jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes, Black baseball cap.
Lamont was last seen in St Louis, MO on 10/28/2006. The Missouri Missing Persons Clearinghous states that he was last seen on November 1, 2006.
Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5350
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-090492
NamUs Case Number: 12561
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missouri Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: 6/23/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr