Name: Gerald L. Willis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 7, 2006
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: December 4, 1976
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Gerald F. Willis; Gerald L. Willes
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gerald Willis was last seen on September 07, 2006 in the 9400 block of Newton in Kansas City.
Agency Name: Kansas City PD
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-033617
NamUs Case Number: 15007
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/23/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr