Name: Paul T. Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 5, 2005
Location Last Seen: Dittmer, Jefferson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: circa 1986
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 220-230 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large tattoo on back left shoulder of a kneeling demonic angel; Large tattoo on back right shoulder of a pit bull with green eyes.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Paul lived in Dittmer, MO with his mother. She said he traveled to St Louis, MO on the evening of February 5, 2005 with a group of friends. He has never been seen since.
Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5738
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-010271
NamUs Case Number: 26905
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/23/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr