Name: Curtis D. Crowley, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 2, 2003
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: July 21, 1982
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Crowley was last seen leaving the former Municipal Correction Institution on May 14, 2003, at 8100 Ozark Road. Curtis last spoke to his father in May 2003, he has not been seen or heard from since. A family member has been known to use Curtis Crowley, Jr.’s name as his own since his disappearance. Police suspect the real Curtis Crowley, Jr. met with foul play.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-043329
NamUs Case Number: 22822
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Kansas City Police Department
Added: 6/23/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr